Quick Links
Mariners Portal Website
Misuga Kaiun Website

Maine Marine Philippines Website
Mariners Canaman Chat Box
Mariners' Canaman SiteMap
Mariners' Canaman SiteMap
ALUMNI CORNER


ANNOUNCEMENTS | OFFICERS | PROJECTS | GALLERY | ONLINE REGISTRATION | CONTACT US

GALLERY


Our Cadets...now Leading Officers

CAPT JIMMY BOSITO RAMOS, MM
Fleet Management Co. Ltd. | AMT Batch 1987


Julie Ann Saballa BSMARE 2013 and Myreen Visperas BSMT 2013


MARVIN T. PAJARILLAGA JR.
2nd Officer / SDPO | Emas AMC Offshore Pte Ltd | BSMT Batch 1999


KING QUEVADA PRADO
OS (soon to be promoted to AB) | Status Maritime Corporation | BSMT Batch 2010


DEO-ANDREW D. MENDOZA
AB, Associated Ship Management | 1st Batch 2-1-1 | BSMT Batch 2009


CARL CHRISTIAN TIRAO QUINONES
Deck Cadet | MST MARINE SERVICES | BSMT BATCH 2010


CAPT. LEODAN NAGRAMPA
Master Mariner | Crossworld Marine Services./Tsakos Columbia Shipmanagement | BSMT Batch 1994


JOJI ESPIRITU
OS | ODFJELL | BSMT Batch 2010


AB KARLO R. SALALIMA
Licensed 3rd Mate | TSM SHIPPING PHILS., INC. | BSMT Batch 2002


OS LEANDRO Z. PARATO JR.
Licensed 3rd Mate | DOHLE SEAFRONT CREWING MANILA | BSMT BATCH 2002


OIC MELMAR P. SALDO
Licensed 3rd Mate | MOL-Magsaysay | BSMT BATCH 2002


CHRISTIAN ENGUERO
Marlow Navigation Phils, Inc. | BSMarE 2010


ARJAY VIRATA JAMON
OS | ASM MANILA | BSMT Batch 2010


KEEN HEBER EBORA LANDICHO
Third Officer | ANGLO- EASTERN GROUP | BSMT Batch 2009


LONIE BANARIA BEJERAS
AB | EURO ASIATIC SHIPPING AGENCY |BSMT 2005


CHIEF OFFICER NESTOR IGNAO SILO III
Magsaysay MOL OSK Marine| BSMT Batch 1999


ROMMEL MACARAEG
OILER, OIC-EW | Maine Marine Philippines,Inc. | BSMarE Batch 2012


OIC ANTONIO R. SANTILLAN JR.
BSMT 2006


4/E JERIC JHUBBER CORTEZ BALMEO
Maine Marine Shipmanangement, Inc. | BSMarE Batch 2012 | 1st Batch DEEP SCHOLAR


ARCHIE ESCALA
Air Import Team Leader | DB SCHENKER | BSCA Batch 2011


O/S ROLAND IBANEZ
Costa Luminosa (CRUISESHIP) | Magsaysay Maritime Corp. | BSMT Batch 2011


C/M JORGE R. TENA
BSMT Batch 2000


Third Officer EUGENE NOLLORA DE LEON
CMA CGM TARPON | Career Philippines Shipmanagement Inc. | BSMT 2010 | COM-SC OFFICER., SILVER ANCHOR


Eiliram Phatat Mansor
Steward Rating Course Batch 2005 | P/0 Lhuen Hui Elec.Co. | Shinchu Taiwan


Chief Officer Richelle Borja
West Stream | Vestland Maritime Corporation | BSMT Batch 2002 | COM-SC President | GOLD ANCHOR


3/E EDGAR NAZARREA
M/T ALASKA | Tsakos Columbia Shipmanagement "TCM" | BSNAME Batch 1987


CHESTER LANCE A. ROSALES
Orient Line Phils, Inc. | BSMT Batch 2012


2/O GODRICK R. SACULO
TEEKAY SHIPPING PHIL. INC. | BSMT Batch 2009


3/E JOJO SANCHEZ
MarE Batch 1993


VICENTE BONGSKI ALVIOLA
MarE Batch 1992 | Southfield Agencies, Inc.


MARK LYNDON R. PAYTE
MarE 2011 | Marlow Navigation, Inc.


ARNEL AJERO
BSCA 2012 | Maintenance Planner | HADEED Saudi Iron and Steel Company | Saudi Arabia


RICHARD ABEJURO CRISOSTOMO
OIC-NW | 1st Batch DEEP SCHOLAR | BSMT 2012 | MAINE MARINE PHILIPPINES, INC.


RICHARD G. BRESENIO
BSMT 2010 | OSM MARITIME SERVICES, INC.


LORESITO ALMAZAR
Philippine Transmarine Cariiers, Inc./GULF MARINE MANAGEMENT | SRC 2005


Freddie C. Hayag
Customs Declarant | Cadano Cargo Transport Services Inc


Maricel Colasito
Sea Operation In Charge | Cadano Cargo Transport Services Inc


Joann C. Reantazo
Air Operation In Charge | Cadano Cargo Transport Services Inc


Peter John L. Del Castillo
BSMT - Batch 2008 | PAL MARITIME CORP.


WESLEY BAJAR GREPO
SRC 2011 | Assistant Teacher, First Step- Ras al Khaimah, UAE


Want to be featured here and on the Official FB Page?
Visit Mariner's Polytechnic Colleges Foundation Canaman FB Page now and message the Admin!

OUR CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR ALUMNI onboard "MV BC HAMBURG"
FOR A JOB WELL DONE in Saving Refugee Syrian migrants!

A/B RYAN PELLOSIS | BSMT Batch 2006 | PAL Maritime


and

O/S RENATO FABAY | BMMC Batch1997 | PAL Maritime



Photos taken from FB account of Nonoy Cabino