Quick Links
Mariners Portal Website
Misuga Kaiun Website

Maine Marine Philippines Website
Mariners Canaman Chat Box
Mariners' Canaman SiteMap
Mariners' Canaman SiteMap
PASSERS


PRC BOARD PASSERS | SHIPPING/MANNING AGENCY | TESDA | STCW COURSE

PRC Board Passers


Each year, MPCF Graduates, both aspiring and renewing Deck Officers, Marine Engineers, Naval Architects, and Customs Brokers take up Licensure Exam given by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC).

For the past years, Mariners Polytechnic Colleges Foundation has an average passing percentage of over 60%, producing some of the finest Bicolano Marineros in the world's seas today.

2014 PASSERS


MASTER MARINER

  • LAURA, Rogelio Jr. Job - Batch 2005 | Mabolo, Naga City | November 2014
  • PANTE, Blandino Jr. F - Batch 2005 | Naga City | July 2014
  • PAZ, Giovanni D - Batch 2003 | Iriga City | January 2014
  • VALDEZ, Herman M - Batch 1994 | Magarao, CamSur | January 2014

CHIEF MATE

  • CASTILLO, Bryan R. - Batch 2006 | Northern Samar | November 2014
  • REGALADO, Jovican I - Batch 1998 | Baao, CamSur | November 2014
  • CANARIA, Ely M - Batch 1999 | Daet, CamNorte | July 2014
  • BUSTARGA, Cesar Jr. B - Batch 2001 | Bula, CamSur | January 2014
  • DELOVERGES, Jonel R - Batch 2006 | Bula, CamSur | January 2014

Naval Architect and Marine Engineer September 2014

  • ANA THERESA SIBULO MERCADO - Batch 2013 | 89.10 THIRD PLACER
  • DANILO DAPEQUILLA BOLAÑOS JR. - BSNAME Batch 2013
  • BAÑARIA, CECILIO JR BACSAIN - Batch 2013

O.I.C. (Navigational Watch)

  • AGUADO, Jerom Z - Batch 2011 | Nabua, CamSur | November 2014
  • BELMONTE, Michael O - Batch 2007 | Buhi, CamSur | November 2014
  • CERENO, Arnel S - Batch 2002 | Lobo, CamNorte | November 2014
  • PACHO, Froilan M - Batch 2005 | Lagonoy, CamSur | November 2014
  • RAGELIS, Mark S - Batch 2007 | Basud, CamNorte | November 2014
  • RODRIGUEZ, Randy A - Batch 2002 | Goa, CamSur | November 2014
  • GAVINO, Medel A. - August 2014
  • PARATO, Leandro Jr. Z - August 2014
  • SALDO, Melmar P - August 2014
  • SALALIMA, Karlo - August 2014
  • AGAUALADA, Roland B - Batch 2005 | Buhi, CamSur | July 2014
  • BASAGRE, Rey R - Batch 2002 | Nabua, CamSur | July 2014
  • GAVINO, Medel A - Batch 2002 | Minalabac, CamSur | July 2014
  • LEDESMA, Alvin N - Batch 2008 | Lagonoy, CamSur | July 2014
  • PARATO, Leandro Jr. Z - Batch 2002 | Calabanga, CamSur | July 2014
  • SALDO, Melmar P - Batch 2002 | Nabua, CamSur | July 2014
  • SEBELLO, Ramil M - Batch 2007 | Magarao, CamSur | July 2014
  • AMPONGAN, Robert M - Batch 2004 | Iriga City | January 2014
  • CORNELIO, Perry C - Batch 2006 | Buhi, CamSur | January 2014
  • REBLORA, Raymund C - Batch 2003 | Nabua, CamSur | January 2014

CHIEF Engineer

  • AGPOON, Joseph A - Batch 2002 | Naga City | February 2014
  • BELCHES, Edgardo P - Batch 1991 | Minalabac, CamSur | February 2014
  • BOLIVAR, Jaime III S - Batch 1992 | Bulacan | February 2014
  • CLOTARIO, Mariano Jr. R - Batch 1987 | Lagonoy, CamSur | February 2014
  • CONCEPCION, Andie J - Batch 1996 | Ligao,Albay | February 2014
  • ERMITA, Joemacray L - Batch 1987 | Camaligan, CamSur | February 2014
  • MELITANTE, Joseph G - Batch 2002 | Milaor, CamSur | February 2014
  • MONTARDE, Emmanuel S - Batch 1996 | Sipocot, CamSur | February 2014
  • REMITER, Rey V - Batch 1985 | San Jose, CamSur | February 2014
  • SILVA, Domingo R - Batch 1981 | Oas, Albay | February 2014

Second Marine Engineer

  • MALASAGA, Nikhar T - Batch 2008 | Tacloban CIty | November 2014
  • BATANI, Jucris Ruel B - Batch 2010 | Baao, CamSur | February 2014
  • DE GUZMAN, Harold C - Batch 2007 | Ocampo, CamSur | February 2014
  • PORLANTE, Philip L - Batch 1997 | Balatan, CamSur | February 2014

OIC Engineering Watch

  • INGLES, Michael Francis Ll - Batch 2012 | Milaor, CamSur | November 2014 | SECOND PLACER
  • AGAYLAN, Stephen Carlo A - Batch 2013 | Naga City | November 2014
  • CACERES, Wilson P - Batch 2012 | Canaman, CamSur | November 2014
  • DAVID, Rommel P - Batch 2008 | Calabanga, CamSur | November 2014
  • JOLLADO, Junnie B - Batch 2010 | Bombon, CamSur | November 2014
  • LUGASAN, Leo Janoah G - Batch 2012 | Naga City | November 2014
  • ORDAS, Kenneth Mar F - Batch 2012 | Libmanan, CamSur | November 2014
  • PAULAR, Rene A - Batch 2010 | Calabanga, CamSur | November 2014
  • PAYTE, Mark Lyndon R - Batch 2011 | Naga City | November 2014
  • PRADES, Jerald I - Batch 2011 | Naga City | November 2014
  • RAYNES, Gomer Jr. P - Batch 2011 | Naga City | November 2014
  • ALBUERO, Mark Vinzon V - Batch 2010 | Pamplona, CamSur | February 2014
  • BECLOT, Kenoh M - Batch 2009 | Pili, CamSur | February 2014
  • LEDESMA, Albert N - Batch 2010 | Lagonoy, CamSur | February 2014
  • RAMOS, Mark Louie A - Batch 2011 | Daet, CamSur | February 2014

Custom Brokers

  • RAMOS, Jacqueline A
  • FUKUHARA, John Kenneth L
  • SIENES, Nhea Jane S
  • LLANETA, Jhunnelit D
  • VERZO, Joveth G
  • EMERENCIANA, Joffer B
  • OLITOQUIT, Avis Jules N
  • TURIANO, Anjanette D

LIST OF PASSERS (scanned from Registrar's Generated Report)

ENCODED list(to be updated)

NOVEMBER, 2012

List of successful examinees for Marine Deck Officers Licensure Examination (written phase) given by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) on November 10 & 11, 2012.

CHIEF MATE
(Institutional Passing Rate: 75%; National Passing Rate: 55.23%)
NAME
YEAR GRADUATED
ADDRESS
NAGRAMPA, Dandy Jr. Bergantin
1997
Violeta St., San Miguel, Iriga City
SILO, Nestor III Ignao
1999
Matacon, Polangui, Albay
SEGUNDO, Ronnie Gonzalo 
1999
Calabanga, Camarines Sur
     
O.I.C. - NAVIGATIONAL WATCH
(Institutional Passing Rate: 68.42%; National Passing Rate: 56.68%)
NAME
YEAR GRADUATED
ADDRESS
AGUILAR, Eric San Buenaventura
2007
Z-4 Telegrapo, San Jose, Cam. Sur
ALARCON, Melvin Revilla
2004
CSSAC, San Jose, Pili, Camarines Sur
ALSOLA, Alen Avenido
2007
Sta. Cruz, Quipayo, Calabanga, Cam. Sur
BILLONES, Mart Rick Lara
2010
Zone 6 Copradia, San Felipe, Naga City
DIOKNO, Raphael Gracia
2001
#9 Jacob Putol St., Naga City
FORDAN, Angelo Madera                
2005
San Miguel, Nabua, Camarines Sur
MARMOL, Sandy Reluya
2005
La Purisima, Pili, Camarines Sur
OLLADO, Alexander Orosco
2007
Burabod Palsong, Bula, Cam. Sur
PRAXIDES, Roel Casim    
2009
Lotus St., San Rafael, Iriga City
RENTORIA, Ronnel Cantilado
2007
Sta. Teresita, Canaman, Camarines Sur
SABA, Patrik Villano
2008
San Roque, Sagñay, Camarines Sur
TENORIO, Dave Gerard Perez (2-1-1) 
2010
Lot 7 Blk 30 Urban, Sta. Cruz, Naga City
     

JANUARY,  2013

Nine new marine deck officers passed the recently-concluded Marine Deck Officers Licensure Examination (written phase) given by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) on January 19 & 20, 2013. Below is the complete list:

CHIEF MATE
(Institutional Passing Rate: 50%; National Passing Rate: 38%)
NAME
YEAR GRADUATED
ADDRESS
BARBA, Glenn Cabrera
1992
San Jose Del Monte, Bulacan
BRONZAL, Mark Anthony Guerrero
2002
La Purisima, Quipayo, Calabanga, C.Sur
NEGRILLO, Rodel Senaon
2000
Sta. Teresita, Baao, Cam. Sur
     
O.I.C. - NAVIGATIONAL WATCH
(Institutional Passing Rate: 50%; National Passing Rate: 55%)
NAME
YEAR GRADUATED
ADDRESS
BURCE, Julius Apetrior                
2006
Salogon, San Jose, Cam. Sur
GARCIA, Aaron Eboña                
2006
Bagumbayan, Oas, Albay
JIMENEZ, Aries John Sale (2-1-1)
 2010
Pinagbirayan Malaki, Paracale, Cam. Norte
LLENARESAS, Christopher Completo
2006 
San Vicente, Pili, Camarines Sur
NAGUIT, Eldon Bacares         
Oct.2003
Liboton St., Sta. Lutgarda, Cabusao,CSur
NOTORIO, Ralph Gerald Aguila      
2010
San Isidro St., Pob. East, Ocampo, CSur
     

FEBRUARY, 2013

List of our new board passers for Marine Engineer Officers Licensure Examination (written) given by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) on February 13 & 14, 2013:

SECOND MARINE ENGINEERS
(Institutional Passing Rate: 42.86%; National Passing Rate: 58.43%)
NAME
YEAR GRADUATED
ADDRESS
BELALE, Elmer Flores
2003
Bagong Sirang St., Sabang, Naga City
BORROMEO, Simeon Jr. Mabansay
Oct.1993
Calasgasan, Daet, Cam. Norte
VALENCIANO, Nestor Luna
1992
Dalipay, Milaor, Camarines Sur
     
OFFICERS-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH
(Institutional Passing Rate: 42.86%; National Passing Rate: 63.74%)
NAME
YEAR GRADUATED
ADDRESS
ALCANTARA, Gilbert Gabatin         
Oct. 1995
Lag-on, Daet, Cam. Norte
EGUIA, Christopher Caniedo     
Summer 2011
Haring, Canaman, Cam. Sur
RICAFORT, Joffrey Acasio                
2004
Curry, Pili, Camarines Sur
     
LIST OF APPROVED APPLICANTS FOR UPGRADING AS CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER
(As per PRC Board Resolutions, series of 2012 & 2013)
NAME
YEAR GRADUATED
ADDRESS
ALBANIEL, Lino Garbiles         
Oct. 1993
Sagrada, Pili, Camarines Sur
CALISURA, Tomas Jr. De Guzman
1996
Sto. Niño, Quipayo, Calabanga, Cam.Sur
CELESTIAL, Celso Casis               
1993 
San Miguel, Tigaon, Camarines Sur
GASPI, George Boringot                
1991
San Francisco, Iriga City
PEREZ, Meynardo Jr. Aguila          
Oct. 1989
Calabanga, Camarines Sur